TROPHY WINNERS 2000-09 6Novl2009

The Trophy winner tables have been prepared from available data. If anyone has corrections or additional information please inform
NAME 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
REGATTA TROPHIES                    
Regatta Trophy (Forward Challenge Cup) or Individual Challenge Trophy M Hollamby AQSC M Stevens R Clough L Bridges R Cannon P Halling P Halling S Lunniss R Cannon R Wheeler
Ladies Cup M Hatton M Futcher M Futcher L Archer R Tam L Archer K Valentine J Courtney L Archer A Iremonger
Novice (formally 12' National Trophy up to 1979) M Stevens M Stevens Not given L Archer R Tam L Archer K Valentine S Lunniss A Hopkins M Chipps
                     
OTHERS                    
Presented at AGM                    
Water Rat K Hatton 9 capsizes B Clements tow on side C Dennis Six Capsizes B Clements Capsizes C Dennis 25 capsizes C Dennis 4 capsizes N Knowles 8 capsizes A Hopkins Capsizes M Chipps Capsizes C Dennis Capsizes
Enterprise Cup (Sprint PH) B Clements Sprint PH R Cannon Sprint PH C Dennis Sprint PH G Thompson Sprint PH R Wheeler Sprint PH N Knowles Sprint PH B Clements Sprint PH N Knowles Sprint PH G Thompson Sprint PH B Clements Sprint PH
Laser Cup (was Moth Cup) M Stevens Summer PH C Dennis Summer PH P Halling Summer PH P Halling Summer PH C Dennis Summer PH G Thompson Summer PH R Wheeler Summer PH B Clements Summer PH T Hopkins Summer PH B Clements Summer PH
Handicap Class Trophy R Wheeler Spring PH B Clements Spring PH G Thompson Spring PH G Thompson Spring PH G Thompson Spring PH G Thompson Spring PH G Thompson Spring PH P Halling Spring PH N Knowles Spring PH G Thompson Spring PH
Aquarius Main GP Trophy             S Herbert Most Crewed E Archer Most Crewed S Herbert Most Crewed L Archer Most Crewed
Cruiser Trophy M Stevens Autumn PH G Thompson Autumn PH B Clements Autumn PH C Dennis Autumn PH C Dennis Autumn PH G Thompson Autumn PH G Thompson Autumn PH R Wheeler Autumn PH G Thompson Autumn PH G Thompson Autumn PH
Cundy Trophy Not held Not held R Cannon L Bridges N Knowles Rwheeler Not held Not held H Lunniss R Cannon
Young Helmsman Cup M Stevens M Stevens M Stevens Not given Not given L Godwin K Downes H Lunniss H Lunniss I Morris
Saturday Trophy M Stevens SPA PH C Dennis SPA PH C Dennis SPA PH R Cannon SPA PH C Dennis SPA PH G Thompson SPA PH P Carpenter SPA PH C Dennis SPA PH G Thompson SPA PH N Knowles SPA PH
Summer Afternoon B Clements Most races K Hatton Most races R Wheeler Most Races M Baker Most Races M Baker Most Races E Archer Most Races M Baker Most Races J Baverstock Most Races C Bridger Most Races A Morris Most Races
Charles's Broken Boom C Dennis BH Results G Thompson BH Results G Thompson BH Results G Thompson BH Results C Dennis BH Results C Dennis BH Results C Dennis BH Results G Thompson BH Results G Thompson BH Results G Thomson BH Results
Tumbling Waters ----------- ----------- ----------- ----------- B Clements Improved C Bridger Improved C Bridger Improved B Clements Improved N Knowles Most Improved E Morris Most Improved
                     
RACE SERIES                    
Spring Series BH K Hatton G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson C Dennis G Thompson P Halling G Thompson G Thompson
Spring Series PH R Wheeler B Clements G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson P Halling N Knowles G Thompson
Summer Series BH G Thompson R Cannon P Halling R Cannon C Dennis G Thompson C Dennis R Cannon C Dennis G Thompson
Summer Series PH M Stevens C Dennis P Halling P Halling C Dennis G Thompson R Wheeler B Clements T Hopkins B Clements
Autumn Series BH C Dennis G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson C Dennis G Thompson C Dennis C Dennis G Thompson G Thompson
Autumn Series PH M Stevens G Thompson B Clements C Dennis C Dennis G Thompson G Thompson R Wheeler G Thompson G Thompson
SPA Series BH C Dennis G Thompson C Dennis P Halling C Dennis G Thompson C Dennis C Dennis G Thompson G Thompson
SPA Series PH M Stevens C Dennis C Dennis R Cannon C Dennis G Thompson P Carpenter C Dennis G Thompson N Knowles
Sprint Series BH G Thompson R Cannon R Cannon G Thompson R Cannon C Dennis R Cannon G Thompson G Thompson G Thompson
Sprint Series PH B Clements R Cannon C Dennis G Thompson R Wheeler N Knowles B Clements N Knowles G Thompson B Clements
Most Races B Clements B Clements G Thompson G Thompson C Dennis G Thompson G Thompson B Clements G Thompson G Thompson
Most Races, no other D Ginn K Hatton R Wheeler M Baker M Baker E Archer M Baker J Baverstock C Bridges A Morris
Most Crewing B Allen R Gloyn B Allen E Archer L Bridges J Neale S Herbert E Archer S Herbert L Archer
Most improved helm ----------- ----------- ----------- ----------- B Clements C Bridger C Bridger B Clements N Knowles E Morris
NAME 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009

Top